Government of Saint Luca

Go to Homepage

[Feedback]

[Contact Us]

Search this Site

Election Results - December 3, 2001

horizontal rule

Governor General
Prime Minister
The Cabinet
The Senate
House of Assembly
The Constitution
Press Releases
Features
Notices
Vacancies
December 3, 2001 General Elections
About Saint Lucia
Frequently Asked Questions
Web Links
Government Directory
Browse by Agency
Site Help

 

General Elections - December 3, 2001

 

Download full results in Adobe Acrobat pdf format

Acrobat Reader Free

December 3, 2001

 

List of Elected Representatives

Results by Electoral District

 

Candidate

Symbol

Votes

Gros Islet A

 

 

Gary Deavaux

Devaux, Gary

STAFF

36

Mario Michel

Michel, Mario Ramon Fidel

SLP

3216

Leonard Montoute

Montoute, Lenard

UWP

2903

Babonneau B

 

 

Felix Finisterre

Finisterre, Felix

SLP

2307

Morella Joseph

Joseph, Morella

UWP

1607

John Smith

Smith, Peter John

Alliance

26

Richard Spooner

Spooner, Richard Dwane

STAFF

13

Castries North C

 

 

Tribonus Adjodha

Adjodha, Tribonus

STAFF

44

Jacintha Annius-Lee

Annius-Lee, Jacintha

Alliance

112

Shelton Elcock

Elcock, Shelton S.

Freedom Party

7

Ignatius Jean

Jean, Ignatius

SLP

1841

Nigel Toussaint

Toussaint, Terentia Nigel

UWP

1436

Castries East D

 

 

Monica Caseley

Caseley, Monica

UWP

1613

Roger Harris

Harris, Roger Randall

STAFF

43

Peter Josie

Josie, Peter

Alliance

99

Philip J. Pierre

Pierre, Philip J.

SLP

2926

Castries Central E

 

 

Sarah Flood-Beaubrun

Flood-Beaubrun, Sarah

SLP

2141

Christopher Hunte

Hunte, Julian Christopher

STAFF

94

Lennox Larencin

Laurencin, Lennox Arthur P.

Freedom Party

11

Esther Lee

Lee, Esther

Alliance

85

Vaughan Lewis

Lewis, Vaughan Allen

UWP

1883

Castries South F

 

 

Zephrin Francis

Francis, Zepherin, Eustace

UWP

1115

Jon Odlum

Odlum, Jon Stanley

SLP

1574

Francis Pappin

Pappin, Francis

Alliance

143

Anse La Raye/Canaries G

 

 

Petra Desir

Desir, Petra Dale

UWP

255

Cyprian Lansiquot

Lansiquot, Cyprian

SLP

2061

Keith Mondesir

Mondesir, Keith

Alliance

1198

Soufriere H

 

 

Rhikkie Alexander

Alexander, Andrew Rhikkie

UWP

1265

Walter Francois

Francois, Walter Francis

SLP

2486

Choiseul I

 

 

Rufus Bousquet

Bousquet, Rufus George

UWP

2070

Ferguson John

John, Theophilus Ferguson

SLP

2209

Laborie J

 

 

 

Daniel, Wilfrid

Independent

1274

Velon John

John, Velon Leo

SLP

1726

Vieux Fort South K

 

 

Kenny Anthony

Anthony, Kenny Davis

SLP

2044

Hilary Saltibus

Saltibus, Hilary

UWP

746

Vieux Fort North L

 

 

Cecil Lay

Lay, Cecil Henry

SLP

1386

Bonny Poyotte

Poyotte, Bonny Hiloran

UWP

488

Micoud South M

 

 

Cassius Elias

Elias, Cassius Bertie

SLP

1156

Lelia Harracksingh

Harracksingh, Lelia

Alliance

137

Arsene James

James, Arsene Virgil

UWP

1601

Micoud North N

 

 

Nicholas Jean Baptiste

Jean Baptiste, Nicholas

SLP

1301

Marius Wilson

Wilson, Marius Albert

UWP

1822

Dennery South O

 

 

 

Denis Dabreo

Dabreo, Denis Sinclair

Independent

21

Damian Greaves

Greaves, Damian Eisenghower

SLP

1312

Michael Gustave

Gustave, Michael

UWP

746

Jovita St. Marthe

St. Marthe, Jovita

Alliance

20

Dennery North P

 

 

Marcus Nicholas

Nicholas, Marcus

UWP

1767

Anthony Torrence

Torrence, Anthony Paul

SLP

1562

Castries South East Q

 

 

George Odlum

Odlum, George William

Alliance

371

Mary Polius

Polius, Mary

UWP

1690

Menissa Rambally

Rambally, Menissa Marcelle

SLP

2805

 

 

horizontal rule

Home ] Elections 2001 Site Map ] Search ] [Site Help]

2001 Government Information Service. All rights reserved.

Read our privacy guidelines.