Go to Homepage

[Feedback]

[Site Map]

[Contact Us]

Search this Site

 

Government of Saint Lucia

 Members of the House of Assembly

 


Governor General
Prime Minister
The Cabinet
The Senate
House of Assembly
Overseas Missions
The Constitution
The Staff Orders
Collective Agreement
Independence
Photo Gallery

National Television Network
Watch NTN Live

Saint Lucia Gazette
Press Releases
Speeches
Features
NEMO
Notices
Tenders/Consultancies
Vacancies
Bursaries/Scholarships
About Saint Lucia
Frequently Asked Questions
Web Links
Government Directory
Browse by Agency
Site Help

Speaker of the House of Assembly


 

Hon. Peter Foster

 Government Members
Prime Minister, Minister for Finance, Economic Affairs and Parliamentary Representative for Vieux-Fort South

Hon. Dr. Kenny D. Anthony

Deputy Prime Minister and Minister for Infrastructure, Port Services, Transport and Parliamentary Representative for Castries East

Hon. Philip J. Pierre


Minister for External Affairs, International Trade, Civil Aviation and Parliamentary Representative for Laborie

Hon. Alva Baptiste


Minister for Education, Human Resource Development, Labour and Parliamentary Representative for Castries South

Hon. Dr. Robert Lewis

Minister for health, Wellness, Human Services, Gender Relations and Parliamentary Representative for Babonneau

Hon. Alvina Reynolds


Minister for Agriculture, Food Production, Fisheries, Rural Development and Parliamentary Representative for Vieux-Fort North

Hon. Moses Jn Baptiste

Minister for Social Transformation, Local Government, Community Empowerment and Parliamentary Representative for Soufriere/Fond St. Jacques

Hon. Harold Dalson

Minister for Commerce, Business Development, Investment, Consumer Affairs and Parliamentary Representative for Gros-Islet

Hon. Emma Hippolyte

Parliamentary Representative for Anse La Raye/Canaries

Hon. Dr. Desmond Long

Minister for Tourism, Heritage, Creative Industries and Parliamentary Representative for Choiseul/Saltibus

Hon. Lorne Theophilus

Minister for Youth Development, Sports and Parliamentary Representative for Dennery North

Hon. Shawn Edward

  Opposition Members

Parliamentary Representative for Castries North

Hon. Stephenson King

Parliamentary Representative for Castries Central

Hon. Richard Frederick

Parliamentary Representative for Micoud South

Hon. Arsene James

Parliamentary Representative for Castries South-East

Hon. Guy Eardly Joseph

Parliamentary Representative for Dennery South

Hon. Edmund Estephane

Parliamentary Representative for Micoud North

Hon. Dr. Gale Rigobert

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

More Information About The House of Assembly

Parliamentary Terminology

 


[Back] [Up] [Next]

2012 Government of Saint Lucia. All rights reserved.

Read our privacy guidelines.